• We are pleased to announce that in scope of the All4R&D project 50 professional courses have been developed.
The courses are tailored-made, based on the assessed needs of students andprofessionals, and trends in the industry. The courses are co-created and are offered in jointcollaboration of academic and business organizations from 6 countries (Armenia, Bosnia andHerzegovina, North Macedonia, Germany, Finland, and Austria). In the first open call, we offer25 courses in six categories, free of charge. All courses will be in English and employ innovativeteaching methods.
More information about the organizations can be found here.
• NI4OS- Europe National Open Science Capacity Building Second Training for Armenia
The Second National Capacity Building NI4OS-Europe Online Training for Armenia will take place on December 18, 2020 at 14:00pm, Yerevan time.
The Institute of Informatics and Automation Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, under the NI4OS-Europe Project organizes a half daylong event. The national capacity building training will focus on open science, open research data, and national infrastructures to provide the participants with skills and knowledge on the mentioned topics.
The training is available to all interested persons.
The target group includes e-infrastructure experts and data repository management, libraries, academia, and research communities.
For more details and registration visit the event page at:
On December 15, 2020 at 14:00
Seminar of Department of Discrete Mathematics will be held on the topic: "On the number of sets, free of sum".
Reporter: V. Sargsyan.