Reso Insurance/Ресо-Гарантия
Armenia/Russia (2011 – at present)
Database developer/
ADC (Armenian Datacom Company)
Armenia (2008 - 2010)
eSoft LLC,  Armenia (2005 – 2007)
Software (back-end)
ForexBrok  LLC,  Armenia (2004 – 2005)
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S.  The method of the virtual restoration of cultural monuments by its image. Proceedings of the International Youth Conference "Information Technologies - 2005", Yerevan, 2005, pp. 346-350.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. Detecting of Structural Peculiarities of Materials by Using of Image Processing Methods. Proceedings of Fifth International Conference “Semiconductor Micro- & Nano-Electronics”, Yerevan, 2005, pp. 87-89.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. A method of local threshold image segmentation. Mathematical problems of cybernetics and computer science 26, Proceedings of the IPCA, 2006, pp. 15-20.
Sazhumyan G.S. The software for the threshold image segmentation. Collected materials annual conference SEUA, 2006, Vol. 1, pp. 358-362.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. The application of image processing techniques for the virtual restoration of cultural monuments. Abstracts of the Second International Conference "Research, development and application of  high technologies in the industry", February 7-9, 2006 Vol.5, pp. 99-100, St. Petersburg, Russia.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. Method of coherent segmentation and its application to restore damaged images. Proceedings of  SEUA, series of Modeling, optimization, and control, 2006,  Issue. 9, vol. 2, pp. 15-21.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S., Shahverdyan H.S.. Technique for Coherent Segmentation of Image and Applications. Mathematical Problems of Computer Science, IIAP, Yerevan, Armenia, Vol. 28, 2007, pp. 88-93.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S., Stop-Rule for Image Hierarchical Segmentation Algorithm. Mathematical Problems of Computer Science 30, IIAP, Yerevan, Armenia, 2008, pp. 71-75.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S., Segmentation based fingerprint pore extraction method. International Journal "Information Models and Analyses" Volume 1, Number 2 / 2012,  pp. 134 – 138, Bulgaria.
David Asatryan, Grigor Sazhumyan, Bagrat Sakanyan. New Technique forAnalysis of Fingerprint Poroscopical Map. Proceedings of 9th Int. Conf. onComputer Science and Information Technologies - CSIT'2013, pp. 181-184,Yerevan, 2013.
David Asatryan, Grigor Sazhumyan, Bagrat Sakanyan. Novel method for analysis of fingerprint poroscopical maps. International Journal "Information Content and Processing", Vol. 1, Number 3, 2014, pp. 280-286, Bulgaria.
The Jubilee Event dedicated to the 60th anniversary of the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of the National Academy of Sciences will take place on November 30, 2017, at 15:00 in the big hall of the institute.
The EU is pleased to support since 2015 the Eastern Partnership Connect project and its efforts to provide not only physical networks to interconnect Eastern Partnership (EaP) and other countries with high-speed broadband connections, but also its efforts to build online services for research and education, to extend its reach beyond supporting big science and research and to offer support also to the arts and humanities. Projects like this are of strategic importance to help bring EaP and European neighbours closer together
said the European Commission Directorate-General for Neighbourhood Policy and Enlargement Negotiations’ Neighbourhood East Director Lawrence Meredith.