Reso Insurance/Ресо-Гарантия
Armenia/Russia (2011 – at present)
Database developer/
ADC (Armenian Datacom Company)
Armenia (2008 - 2010)
eSoft LLC,  Armenia (2005 – 2007)
Software (back-end)
ForexBrok  LLC,  Armenia (2004 – 2005)
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S.  The method of the virtual restoration of cultural monuments by its image. Proceedings of the International Youth Conference "Information Technologies - 2005", Yerevan, 2005, pp. 346-350.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. Detecting of Structural Peculiarities of Materials by Using of Image Processing Methods. Proceedings of Fifth International Conference “Semiconductor Micro- & Nano-Electronics”, Yerevan, 2005, pp. 87-89.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. A method of local threshold image segmentation. Mathematical problems of cybernetics and computer science 26, Proceedings of the IPCA, 2006, pp. 15-20.
Sazhumyan G.S. The software for the threshold image segmentation. Collected materials annual conference SEUA, 2006, Vol. 1, pp. 358-362.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. The application of image processing techniques for the virtual restoration of cultural monuments. Abstracts of the Second International Conference "Research, development and application of  high technologies in the industry", February 7-9, 2006 Vol.5, pp. 99-100, St. Petersburg, Russia.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S. Method of coherent segmentation and its application to restore damaged images. Proceedings of  SEUA, series of Modeling, optimization, and control, 2006,  Issue. 9, vol. 2, pp. 15-21.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S., Shahverdyan H.S.. Technique for Coherent Segmentation of Image and Applications. Mathematical Problems of Computer Science, IIAP, Yerevan, Armenia, Vol. 28, 2007, pp. 88-93.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S., Stop-Rule for Image Hierarchical Segmentation Algorithm. Mathematical Problems of Computer Science 30, IIAP, Yerevan, Armenia, 2008, pp. 71-75.
Asatryan D.G., Sazhumyan G.S., Segmentation based fingerprint pore extraction method. International Journal "Information Models and Analyses" Volume 1, Number 2 / 2012,  pp. 134 – 138, Bulgaria.
David Asatryan, Grigor Sazhumyan, Bagrat Sakanyan. New Technique forAnalysis of Fingerprint Poroscopical Map. Proceedings of 9th Int. Conf. onComputer Science and Information Technologies - CSIT'2013, pp. 181-184,Yerevan, 2013.
David Asatryan, Grigor Sazhumyan, Bagrat Sakanyan. Novel method for analysis of fingerprint poroscopical maps. International Journal "Information Content and Processing", Vol. 1, Number 3, 2014, pp. 280-286, Bulgaria.