Junior Scientific Researcher
Functional analysis, Scientometrics/Bibliometrics
Yerevan State University, Faculty of Mathematics and Mechanics, (2005-2011)
Masters Degree
Junior researcher IIAP of the   National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia (RA), Center for Scientific Information Analysis and Monitoring, (2011 - present)
Edita G. Gzoyan,  Lusine A. Hovhannisyan,  Sofya A. Aleksanyan,  Narine A. Ghazaryan, Simon R. Hunanyan,  Ahmed Bourghida,   Shushanik A. Sargsyan, Comparative analysis of thre Scientific Output of Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia, Scientometrics, 2015, January 2015, Volume 102, Issue 1, pp 195-212.
Sh. A. Sargsyan, L. A. Hovhannisyan, E. G. Gzoyan, N. A. Ghazaryan, E. A. Iskandaryan \ Impact factor: Evaluation of science in figures \ 21st CENTURY\ Yerevan RA, 2013, N1, p. 100-117
Sh. A. Sargsyan, L. A. Hovhannisyan, N. A. Ghazaryan, E. A. Iskandaryan, N. M. Ayvazyan\ The Comparative Analysis of Impact Factor of the Armenian Scientific Journals In 2009-2010\ 21st CENTURY\ Yerevan RA, 2012, N1, p. 56-69
The graded test in Informatics for PhD applicants will take place on October 24, 2018 at 14:00 in the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems (Room 333).
Consultation on the test will be held on October 22, 2018 at 12:30 (Room 333).
The professional qualifying examination by specialties E.13.04
(The program) and E.13.05 (The program) will be held on November 1, 2018 at 11:00 in the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems.