Big data mining, Parallel Computing, Virtual Observatories and its services development
Computational astronomy objectives implementation in grid infrastructure, Armenian Virtual Observatory tools and services development
Astsatryan H., Knyazyan A., Mickaelian A., Sargsyan L.. Web Portal for the Armenian Virtual Observatory Based on Armenian National Grid Infrastructure-Parallel computing and control problems, Moscow, Russia, 2010, pp. 109-114.
Knyazyan A., Mickaelian A., Astsatryan H.. Astronomical Plates Spectra Extraction Objectives and Possible Solutions Implemented on Digitized First Byurakan Survey (DFBS) Images - Information Theories and Applications, Varna, Bulgaria, 2011, pp. 243-247.
Knyazyan A., Mickaelian A., Astsatryan H.. Astronomical Catalogs Cross-Correlation Objectives and Illustration of a New Correlation Algorithm - Proceedings of CSIT2011 Conference, Yerevan, Armenia, 2011, pp. 395-397.
Knyazyan A.. Astrophysical Virtual Observatories and Armenian Virtual Observatory Development – Вестник, вып.14, том 2, Yerevan, Armenia, 2011, pp.111-119.
Abrahamyan H., Mickaelian A., Knyazyan A., Harutyunyan G.. Joint Catalogue of IRAS PSC/FSC - Proc. of Young Astronomers Conference of CIS Countries, Yerevan, Armenia, 2012, pp. 223-229.
Abrahamyan H., Mickaelian A., Knyazyan A.. The IRAS PSC/FSC Combined Catalogue – Astronomy and Computing, Vol. 10, 2015, pp. 99-106.