Institute for Informatics and Automation
Lecturer   Yerevan State University, department of
Informatics and Applied Mathematics
(2001 – 2007)
Combinatorics, Discrete tomography, Data Mining
H. Sahakyan, “On the set of simple hypergraph degree sequences”, Applied Mathematical Sciences, vol. 9, Number 5-8, pp. 243-253, 2015.
H. Sahakyan, “Essential points of the n-cube subset partitioning characterisation”, Discrete Applied Mathematics, vol. 163, pp. 205-213, 2014.
H. Sahakyan, “Constrained object-characterization tables and algorithms”, Information Content and Processing\", Vol.1, Number 2, 2014, pp. 136-144.
H. Sahakyan, L. Aslanyan, “Evaluation of greedy algorithm of constructing (0,1)-matrices with different rows”, Information Technologies and Knowledge, Vol.5, Number 1, 2011, pp. 55-66.
H. Sahakyan, “Approximation greedy algorithm for reconstructing of (0.1)-matrices with different rows”, Information Theories and Applications, Vol. 17, Number 2, 2010-11, pp. 124-137.
H. Sahakyan,\"Numerical characterization of n-cube subset partitioning,\" Discrete Applied Mathematics, vol. 157, pp. 2191-2197, 2009.
H. Sahakyan and L. Aslanyan, \"On structural resource of monotone recognition,\" International Journal on Information Theory and Applications, vol. 15, pp. 285-289, 2008.
H. Sahakyan, \"Description reduction for restricted sets of (0,1) matrices,\" International Journal on Information Theory and Applications, vol. 14, pp. 311-315, 2007