Previous Announcements (Year 2013)
1. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 25 December 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Miresmail MirnabibaboliThe Enhancements of Network Lifetime and Supporting Mobility by Utilizing Suitable Routing in the Wireless Sensor Network)
2. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 December 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Pejman Abdollahi FardFurther Results on Safer Family of Ciphers)
3. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 December 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Hamid KhosraviOptimal Protocol for Desired Level of Coverage and Connectivity in Wireless Sensor Networks)
4. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 2 October 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Saeid MehrabiRecursive Constructions of Irreducible and Normal Polynomials Over Finite Fields)
5. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 2 October 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Mahmood AlizadehConstruction of Irreducible and Normal Polynomials Over Finite Fields)
6. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 28 August 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Karen KhachatryanDeveloping Algorithms and Programs for Formation of and Search in Knowledge Bases of Combating Problems)
7. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 28 August 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Farshin Hormozi nejadInvestigation of Two-stage Reliable Hypotheses Detection Concerning Models Characterized with Several Families of Distributions Developing Algorithms and Programs for Formation of and Search in Knowledge Bases of Combating Problems)
8. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 21 June 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Gevorg Martirosyan – On Built-in Constants of Functional Programming Languages)
9. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 14 June 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Vahe Khachaturyan - Development and Implementation of Methods of Recognition of a Handwritten Signature)
10. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 14 June 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Davit Kocharyan - Development of methods for fingerprint recognition and their software implementation)
11. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 13 June 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Viktor Danielyan - Research and Development of the Complex System for Software Steganographic Protection)
12. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 12 June 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Davit Beybutyan - Design of Passive Optical Networks and Research of Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation for Multimedia Services)
13. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 12 June 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Ruben Vardanyan - Research and Development of Efficient Adaptive Methods Reproduction of Objects of Interactive Multimedia Publications)
14. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA. on 20 May 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Eduard Piliposyan  - Application of Intersection Graphs in Routing Problems)
15. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA. on 20 May 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Mikael Evoyan  - Construction methods of irreducible and permutation polynomials over finite fields)
16. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA. on 14 May 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Narek Malkhasyan  - Some Security Aspects of Fingerprint Data Processing)
17. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA. on 14 May 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Aram Djivanyan - Design and development of new e-voting systems)
18. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA. on 10 May 2013 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Naira Asatryan - Developing of Combined Algorithms for Protection of Multimedia Information)
19. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA. on 10 May 2013 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Nasrin Afshar - Investigation of E-Capacity of Broadcast Channels with Confidential Messages)