Previous Announcements (Year 2014)
1. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 30 May 2014 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Gevorg KarapetyanDevelopment and Implementation of Methods for Concealment of Corrupted Regions in Digital Images)
2. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 30 May 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Sahak KaghyanIntelligent Sensor Data Processing, Communication and Implementation Using Mobile Devices)
3. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 06 June 2014 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Vahe ArakelyanInvestigation of information security issues in e-learning systems)
4. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 06 June 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Levon BerberyanMulti-user hierarchical remote data management system design and software implementation)
5. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 June 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Tigran Topchyan Business process optimization in the context of education systems)
6. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 13 June 2014 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Vardan Topchyan - Privacy preserving computations)
7. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 13 June 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Ashot AbrahamyanAbout some models of information security management processes in financial systems)
8. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 17 June 2014 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Aram KhzarjyanJustification and development of software tools for RTL compilers usage automation)
9. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 17 June 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Vahram DarbinyanResearch and development of means for speed and security improvement in digital publication services)
10. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 8 July 2014 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Tigran MargaryanInvestigation of information protection in Shannon cipher system)
11. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 July 2014 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Lilit Minasyan - Synthesis of New Wavelet-Type Transformations for Image Processing)
12. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 July 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Suren KhachatryanOn Optimization of Logic Programs)
13. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 October 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Grigor ZargaryanResearch and Development of Software Solution to Simulate Hardware and Software Partitioning of Universal Serial Bus)
14. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 14 November 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Samvel SiradeghyanDeveloping Tools for Optimal Synthesis of the Structure of Corporate Networks with Arbitrary Traffic)
15. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 12 December 2014 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Albert Saribekyan - Development of GIS services for assessing vegetation cover in parallel computing infrastructures)
16. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics and Computer Systems” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 12 December 2014 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Levon Hakobyan - Automated System for the Expansion and Correction of the Rule Sets for Transformation from UNL into Natural Language)