Previous Announcements (Year 2019)
1. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 7 May 2019 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Grigor TshagharyanDevelopment of Efficient Methods and Software System for Fault Modeling and Test Algorithm Construction in Nano-Scale Memory Devices).
2. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 7 May 2019 at 17.00. (See Abstract: Aram GevorgyanDevelopment and implementation of 3D object synthesis methods from of 2D Digital Images).
3. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 11 June 2019 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Narek AbroyanDEVELOPMENT OF DECISION-MAKING TOOLS FOR REAL-TIME DATA ANALYZING SYSTEMS).
4. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 14 June 2019 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Karen MkhitaryanInformation-Theoretic Investigation of Community Detection and Recommender Framework Development).
5. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 14 June 2019 at 17.00. (See Abstract: Aghasi PoghosyanDevelopment and implementation of Methods of Digital Image Semantic Analysis).
6. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 18 June 2019 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Sergey AsryanMethods of detection of Defects in Executable Code on the Basis of Dynamic Analysis).
7. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 25 June 2019 at 17.00. (See Abstract: Davit HayrapetyanJustification and Development of a Software Tool Modeling Fault-inclusive Silicon Built-in Test Flow for Embedded Memory Components).
8. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 28 June 2019 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Andranik MkhitaryanDevelopment of multifunctional info-communication system based on email and SMS technologies).
9. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 2 July, 2019 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Aram KocharyanMemory Management in Virtual Environments).
10. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 15 July, 2019 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Nairi HakobyanDeveloping Adequate Models and Software for Presenting Expert Strategies).
11. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 30 July, 2019 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Lusine MartirosyanTools for Estimation of Design Characteristics of RTL Compilers Generating Test Solutions for Nanoscale Memory Devices).