Previous Announcements (Year 2024)
1. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 30 January 2024 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Timur Jamgharyan –
Development of a System for Ensuring Data Integrity in the Information Network).
2. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 3 May 2024 at 15.00. (See Abstract: Tigran Galstyan –
Statistical and Computational Complexity of the Feature Matching Map Detection Problem).
3. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 7 June 2024 at 14.00. (See Abstract: Karen Gishyan –
Modeling dynamic recognition problems using graph algorithms and machine learning methods).
4. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 7 June 2024 at 15.30. (See Abstract: Davit Karamyan –
Robust speech processing in embedded AI applications).
5. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 15 July 2024 at 14.00. (See Abstract: Karen Karapetyan –
Construction of complete caps in affine AG(n, 3) and projective PG (n, 3) geometrics)