Position: Junior Scientific Researcher
PhD in Physico-mathematical sciences, Yerevan State University, Chair of Discrete Mathematics and Theoretical Informatics (2010-2013). Thesis Title: Research of Certain Discrete Extremal   Problems. Supervisor: Professor L. Aslanyan
Bachelor degree   Yerevan State University, Faculty Of Informatics
and Applied Mathematics (2004-2008)
Master degree   Yerevan State University, Chair of Discrete Mathematics
and Theoretical Informatics (2008-2010)
Researcher   IIAP of NAS RA (2013 at present)
Machine Learning, Combinatorics, Combinatorial Algorithms, Coding Theory
Zh.  G. Margaryan,  H. E.  Danoyan, A. A. Osipyan,  The Number of Solutions of Some Type of System of Inequalities With Boolean Variables, CSIT 2009, pp. 181-183.
L. H. Aslanyan, H. E. Danoyan, On the optimality of a hash-coding type search algorithm, Proceedings of the 9th conference CSIT, Yerevan, Armenia, pp. 55-57,  2013.
L. H. Aslanyan, H. E. Danoyan, On the Optimality of the Hash-Coding Type Nearest Neighbour Search Algorithm, Selected works of 9th CSIT conference, pp. 1-6, 2013
L. H. Aslanyan, H. E. Danoyan, Complexity of Hash-Coding Type Search Algorithms with Perfect Codes, JNIT Journal of Next Generation Information Technology, Vol. 5, number 4, pp.26-35, 2014
H. Danoyan, Nearest Neighbor Search and some applications, International Journal “Information Technologies & Knowledge”, vol. 9, n. 3, pp.224-236, 2015.