“Macadamian Technologies”, Armenia (January, 2009- July, 2009) IT company- http:/
Senior Software Developer
(Group Lead)
“Lycos Europe”, Armenia (2004 –2009)
AI, Machine Learning, Game theory
J Bagdasaryan T.,Grigoryan A. , Naghashyan Z. Developing of a Scripting Language Interpreter for Regular Acquisition of Expert Knowledge ,  CSIT2009 : International Conference in  Computer  Sciences and Information Technologies, Yerevan, 2009, 6p.
Naghashyan Z.. Developing Graphical Language Interpreter for Representing Communicable Knowledge of the concepts,  Proceedings of  SEUA Annual Conference, Yerevan, 2010, 6p
Arhtur Grigoryan, Zaven Naghashyan, Mikael Gurgiyan, Edward Pogossian Strategy Knowledge Acquisition Interface for Computation Anomalies Dynamic Analysis and Correction, International Workshop in Security, Yerevan, April 2010, pp.76-86
Z. Naghashyan, E. Pogossian1Developing Java Software for Representation, Acquisition and Management of Strategy Knowledge , in Mathematical Problems of Computer Sciences,   Proceedings of IPIA, Yerevan, 2010, 10pp.