Workshop on "Scientometrics: Basic Concepts and Approaches", September 28, 2017, Yerevan, Armenia (Part of CSIT-2017 Conference program)
Workshop on "Promoting Cooperation between researchers in Armenia and Scientific Diaspora in ICT and Related Research Fields" organized jointly with EU funded H2020 EaP+ Project, September 27, 2017, Yerevan, Armenia (Part of CSIT-2017 Conference program)
Workshop on “Information Technologies Management”, September 26, 2017, Yerevan, Armenia (Part of CSIT-2017 Conference program)
Workshop on "Supercomputing and Big Data: An Engine for Research and Innovation", September 25, 2017, Yerevan, Armenia (Part of CSIT-2017 Conference program)
Workshop on “Creation of cloud computing environment for solving scientific and application problems” will be held on 25 February, 2017 in NAS RA Arzakan conference house.