Recent State-funded Projects
• Development and support of Armenian research and educational computer network
• Investigation of closed accessible set systems and their applications (Thematic grant), 2013-2015
• Investigations of logical systems and their applications to automated translation algorithms and electronic circuits testing (Thematic grant), 2013-2015
• New algorithms for processing bio-metric dates and their applications insecurity system (Thematic grant), 2013-2015
• Investigation of adjusted mathematical-statistical models for certain objects by information theory methods, and their applications (Thematic grant), 2013-2015
• Creation of optimal structures of information exchange of multiprocessor systems based on analytical research (Thematic grant), 2013-2015
• Investigations of testing algorithms’ logical and algebraic representations for algorithmic systems and memory schemas (Thematic grant), 2011-2013
• Approximation algorithmic research on novel, open and hard combinatorial optimization problems (Thematic grant), 2011-2013
• Informational theoretical analyses of identification and validation for biometrical applications (Thematic grant), 2011-2013