Data Management, High Performance Computing, Semantic Web
Ph. D.
• T.A. Shahinyan, “An Integrated environment for Distributed Data Processing”, Computer Science and information Technologies, September 26-30, 2011, Yerevan, Armenia
• V. K. Agavelyan, V.G.Sahakyan, T. A. Shahinyan. “Digital Objects Framework for Document Flow Systems”, Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 22-26, 2003, Yerevan, Armenia
• T.A. Shahinyan, “A Conceptual Model of Digital Libraries Integration, Based on Metadata Architecture”. Mathematical Problems of Computer Science 22.2001
The graded test in Informatics for PhD applicants will take place on October 24, 2018 at 14:00 in the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems (Room 333).
Consultation on the test will be held on October 22, 2018 at 12:30 (Room 333).
The professional qualifying examination by specialties E.13.04
(The program) and E.13.05 (The program) will be held on November 1, 2018 at 11:00 in the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems.
In the frames of Erasmus+ Credit Mobility the first-year students of "Informatics and Computer Engineering" Department of ISEC NAS RA can study their first semester of 2018-2019 academic year at Universite Toulouse 3-Paul Sabatier (UT3-PS), France. (See more)