Previous Announcements (Year 2017)
1. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 6 June 2017 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Martun KarapetyanWhite-Box Cryptography and Applications)
2. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 6 June 2017 at 17.00. (See Abstract: Artak KhemchyanResearch of Methods for Secret Sharing Based on Error-Correcting Codes)
3. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 8 June 2017 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Minas HovhannisyanTarget Designing of Complex Network Systems with Multi-Scale Architecture Using Distributed Computing Resources)
4. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 8 June 2017 at 17.00. (See Abstract: Artur TadevosyanDevelopment of Modeling and Echo Signal Simulation Methods for Synthetic Aperture Radar)
5. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 15 June 2017 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Vladimir HovsepyanDevelopment of Additional Tools for Safety Work of Cloud Technology)
6. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 15 June 2017 at 17.00. (See Abstract: Vahan GevorgyanDevelopment and Implementation of Inpainting Methods for Digital Images)
7. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 22 June 2017 at 16.00. (See Abstract: Knarik Kureghyan – Development and Implementation of a 256-bit Cryptosystem of SAFER Family)
8. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 22 June 2017 at 17.00. (See Abstract: Manuk Zakaryan – Development of Algorithms and Software for Video Dynamic Analysis and Segmentation)