Previous Announcements (Year 2025)
1. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 14 February 2025 at 14.00. (See Abstract: Artur Vardanyan –
Study of Queues in a Multiprocessor Systems with a Waiting Time Restriction).
2. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 27 February 2025 at 14.00. (See Abstract: Karen Mastoyan –
Application of Information-theoretical Methods in the Problems of Digital Image Quality Assessment and Privacy).
3. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 16 June 2025 at 14:00. (See Abstract: Edgar Vardanyan –
Moment closure approximation and its applications in machine learning and evolution).
4. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 8 July 2025 at 13:00. (See Abstract: Vahagn Altunyan –
Machine learning and distributed computing approaches for quantumchemistry-based data generation and molecular property prediction).
5. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 8 July 2025 at 14:00. (See Abstract: Hrach Ayunts –
Optimizing Image Processing Methods with Applications).
6. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 July 2025 at 13:00. (See Abstract: Sargis Hovhannisyan –
Object Detection in Adverse Weather Using Deep Learning and Thermal-Visible Imaging).
7. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 10 July 2025 at 14:00. (See Abstract: Hayk Gasparyan –
Enhancing Solar Panel Analytics Through RGB-Multispectral Decomposition And Harmonic Networks).
8. The defense will take place during the meeting of the Specialized Council 037 “Informatics” at the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS of RA on 14 July 2025 at 14:00. (See Abstract: Artur Oghlukyan –
Designing Distributed and Parallel Machine Learning Solutions).